loading

28315 Hazel Trl

KATY, TX 77494
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$396,600
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full Bath(s)
2,068 Sqft.
7,917 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$403K
$194.87/sqft
AVM Value
$397K
$192.07/sqft
AVM Value
$397K
$191.78/sqft
Value Range
$359K - $447K
Value Range
$372K - $422K
Value Range
$ 396,600
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

28315 Hazel Trl (currently not for sale) is located in Tamarron subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$396,600
Address
28315 Hazel Trl
City
KATY
State
TX
Zip Code
77494
County
Fort Bend County
Subdivision
Legal Description
Lot 27 Block 2 Tamarron Sec 27
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,068 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,917 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2021 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Utility Room Desc
7 x 6, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
17 x 15, 1st
Kitchen
17 x 15, 1st
Living
19 x 16, 1st

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Family Room,Formal Living,Living Area - 1st Floor,Utility Room in House
Kitchen Description
Island w/o Cooktop,Pantry
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up,Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower