loading

12414 Montebello Manor Ln

TOMBALL, TX 77377
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$459,829
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
3,436 Sqft.
9,423 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$424K
$123.40/sqft
AVM Value
$453K
$131.93/sqft
AVM Value
$460K
$133.83/sqft
Value Range
$403K - $445K
Value Range
$426K - $481K
Value Range
$ 459,829
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

12414 Montebello Manor Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Villages Of Northpointe subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$459,829
Address
12414 Montebello Manor Ln
City
TOMBALL
State
TX
Zip Code
77377
County
Harris County
Legal Description
LT 43 BLK 1 VILLAGES OF NORTHPOINTE SEC 4
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,436 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
9,423 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2004 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
16 x 13, 2nd
Game Room
14 x 12, 2nd
Home Office/Study
15 x 13, 1st
Family Room
18 x 16, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 10, 2nd
Bedroom
17 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 10, 2nd
Bedroom
14 x 10, 2nd
Dining
14 x 12, 1st

Interior

Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Primary Bath: Soaking Tub,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo,Vanity Area
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up,En-Suite Bath
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Island w/o Cooktop,Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry
NumDining