Home Value Report
902 S 24th St
TEMPLE, TX 76501
Currently not for sale
$194,478
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 1,425
Lot Square Feet 8,468

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$188K
$131.93/sqft
AVM Value
$186K
$130.25/sqft
AVM Value
$194K
$136.48/sqft
Value Range
$179K - $197K
Value Range
$173K - $198K
Value Range
$ 194,478
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

902 S 24th St (currently not for sale) is located in Heritage Add subdivision in Bell County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $194,478
Address 902 S 24th St
City TEMPLE
State TX
Zip Code 76501
County Bell County
Subdivision HERITAGE ADD
Legal Description HERITAGE ADDITION, BLOCK 002, LOT 0001
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Building Size 1,425 Sqft132 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,468 Sqft787 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2002 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $68.22 $97,214 $97,214
2014 $68.81 $98,054 +0.86% $98,054 +0.86%
2015 $69.93 $99,650 +1.63% $99,650 +1.63%
2016 $71.15 $101,387 +1.74% $101,387 +1.74%
2017 $75.39 $107,434 +5.96% $107,434 +5.96%
2018 $76.72 $109,321 +1.76% $109,321 +1.76%
2019 $88.97 $126,782 +15.97% $120,253 +10.00%
2020 $91.30 $130,106 +2.62% $130,106 +8.19%
2021 $90.52 $128,984 -0.86% $128,984 -0.86%
2022 $97.58 $139,054 +7.81% $139,054 +7.81%
2023 $128.84 $183,593 +32.03% $152,959 +10.00%
2024 $142.49 $203,046 +10.60% $203,046 +32.75%
2025 $136.48 $194,478 -4.22% $194,478 -4.22%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $28,452
Market Improvement Value $166,026
Total Market Value $194,478
Total Tax Amount $4,644
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
BELL COUNTY 0.3128 %
TEMPLE COLLEGE 0.2017 %
BELL CO ROAD 0.0199 %
TEMPLE ISD 1.1372 %
CITY OF TEMPLE 0.6999 %
CLEARWATER U.W.C.D. 0.0022 %
TEMPLE HEALTH & BIO 0.0140 %
Total Tax Rate 2.3877 %
Learn more about
Bell County Appraisal District →