Home Value Report
17 Pine Briar Cir
HOUSTON, TX 77056
Currently not for sale
$980,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 3
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 3,880
Lot Square Feet 2,894

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$1.09M
$280.93/sqft
AVM Value
$1.11M
$287.16/sqft
AVM Value
$980K
$252.58/sqft
Value Range
$981K - $1.20M
Value Range
$1.04M - $1.19M
Value Range
$ 980,000
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

17 Pine Briar Cir (currently not for sale) is located in Pine Briar T/h R/p subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $980,000
Address 17 Pine Briar Cir
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77056
County Harris County
Subdivision PINE BRIAR T/H R/P
Legal Description LT 17 PINE BRIAR T/H R/P
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 3,880 Sqft360 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 2,894 Sqft269 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1982 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $152.73 $592,600 $592,600
2013 $168.01 $651,860 +10.00% $651,860 +10.00%
2014 $229.54 $890,629 +36.63% $717,046 +10.00%
2015 $303.15 $1,176,203 +32.06% $788,750 +10.00%
2016 $303.15 $1,176,203 0.00% $867,625 +10.00%
2017 $303.15 $1,176,203 0.00% $954,387 +10.00%
2018 $227.41 $882,357 -24.98% $882,357 -7.55%
2019 $239.52 $929,335 +5.32% $929,335 +5.32%
2020 $239.52 $929,335 0.00% $929,335 0.00%
2021 $221.37 $858,900 -7.58% $858,900 -7.58%
2022 $202.32 $785,000 -8.60% $785,000 -8.60%
2023 $219.07 $850,000 +8.28% $850,000 +8.28%
2024 $255.36 $990,800 +16.56% $880,000 +3.53%
2025 $252.58 $980,000 -1.09% $968,000 +10.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $350,000
Market Improvement Value $630,000
Total Market Value $980,000
Total Tax Amount $20,572
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate 2.1252 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →