Home Value Report
910 Nadine St
HOUSTON, TX 77009
Currently not for sale
$614,996
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,502
Lot Square Feet 2,500

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$600K
$239.81/sqft
AVM Value
$632K
$252.68/sqft
AVM Value
$615K
$245.80/sqft
Value Range
$558K - $642K
Value Range
$596K - $669K
Value Range
$ 614,996
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
98%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

910 Nadine St (currently not for sale) is located in Villas/nadine subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $614,996
Address 910 Nadine St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77009
County Harris County
Subdivision VILLAS/NADINE
Legal Description LT 8 BLK 1
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,502 Sqft232 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 2,500 Sqft232 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2022 / Appraisal District
Market Area Heights/Greater Heights
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2023 $145.82 $364,836 $364,836
2024 $228.11 $570,729 +56.43% $570,729 +56.43%
2025 $245.80 $614,996 +7.76% $614,996 +7.76%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $162,500
Market Improvement Value $452,496
Total Market Value $614,996
Total Tax Amount $13,070
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate 2.1252 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →