BELTON, TX 76513
Currently not for sale
2025
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
| Full Bathrooms |
0 |
| Lot Square Feet |
156,075
|
29 Artesian Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Artesian Retreat subdivision in Bell County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
|
Listing Status |
Currently not for sale
|
|
Market Value |
$231,363
|
|
Address |
29 Artesian Dr
|
|
City |
BELTON
|
|
State |
TX
|
|
Zip Code |
76513
|
|
County |
Bell County
|
|
Subdivision |
ARTESIAN RETREAT
|
|
Legal Description |
ARTESIAN RETREAT, LOT 0002, ACRES 3.457
|
|
Lot Size |
156,075 Sqft14500 (m²)./Appraisal District
|
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
| Tax Year |
Cost/Sqft |
Market Value |
Change |
Tax Assessment |
Change |
| 2013 |
$-- |
$8,643 |
| $8,643 |
|
| 2014 |
$-- |
$8,643 |
0.00%
| $8,643 |
0.00% |
| 2015 |
$-- |
$8,643 |
0.00%
| $8,643 |
0.00% |
| 2018 |
$-- |
$27,106 |
+213.62%
| $27,106 |
+213.62% |
| 2019 |
$-- |
$45,176 |
+66.66%
| $45,176 |
+66.66% |
| 2020 |
$-- |
$30,117 |
-33.33%
| $30,117 |
-33.33% |
| 2021 |
$-- |
$60,234 |
+100.00%
| $60,234 |
+100.00% |
| 2022 |
$-- |
$120,470 |
+100.00%
| $120,470 |
+100.00% |
| 2023 |
$-- |
$191,245 |
+58.75%
| $191,245 |
+58.75% |
| 2024 |
$-- |
$231,363 |
+20.98%
| $231,363 |
+20.98% |
| 2025 |
$-- |
$231,363 |
0.00%
| $231,363 |
0.00% |
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
| Market Land Value |
$231,363 |
| Market Improvement Value |
$0 |
| Total Market Value |
$231,363 |
| Total Tax Amount |
$4,914 |
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
| BELL COUNTY |
0.3128 % |
| BELL CO ROAD |
0.0199 % |
| BELTON ISD |
1.1494 % |
| MORGANS POINT CITY |
0.6398 % |
| CLEARWATER U.W.C.D. |
0.0022 % |
| Total Tax Rate |
2.1241 % |