loading

249 Heritage Ct

LINDALE, TX 75771
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$457,837
2024 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,474 Sqft.
17,685 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$424K
$171.38/sqft
AVM Value
$381K
$154.16/sqft
AVM Value
$458K
$185.06/sqft
Value Range
$365K - $483K
Value Range
$357K - $406K
Value Range
$ 457,837
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

249 Heritage Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Heritage Hills subdivision in Smith County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$457,837
Address
249 Heritage Ct
City
LINDALE
State
TX
Zip Code
75771
County
Smith County
Subdivision
HERITAGE HILLS
Legal Description
HERITAGE HILLS LOT 13
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,474 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
17,685 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2007 / Appraisal District

Interior

Heating
Central Air-Elec,Central Heat-Gas
Interior
Cable TV Available,High Speed Internet Available
Other Equipment
Cooktop - Gas,Dishwasher,Disposal,Double Oven,Oven-Electric,Refrigerator
NumberOfLivingAreas
2
Floors
Ceramic Tile,Wood
Fireplace
2/Gas Logs

Exterior

Parking Space
Garage 1 / Carport 0 / Covered Total 2
Roof
Composition
Utility
City Sewer,City Water,Underground Utilities