loading

9517 Cedarpost Square St

HOUSTON, TX 77055
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$420,532
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,356 Sqft.
2,016 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$374K
$158.74/sqft
AVM Value
$431K
$182.81/sqft
AVM Value
$421K
$178.49/sqft
Value Range
$340K - $408K
Value Range
$402K - $459K
Value Range
$ 420,532
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

9517 Cedarpost Square St (currently not for sale) is located in Cedarpost Square subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$420,532
Address
9517 Cedarpost Square St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77055
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 7 BLK 1 CEDARPOST SQUARE
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,356 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
2,016 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2016 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Utility Room Desc
7 x 7, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 11, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
18 x 15, 2nd
Kitchen
12 x 11, 1st
Dining
13 x 11, 1st
Living
23 x 15, 1st

NumDining
1 Living Area,Formal Dining,Living Area - 1st Floor,Utility Room in House
Range
Gas Range
Interior
Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover,Dry Bar,Fire/Smoke Alarm,Formal Entry/Foyer,High Ceiling,Prewired for Alarm System
Room Description