loading

3501 Link Valley Dr Apt 1101

HOUSTON, TX 77025
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$255,434
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,578 Sqft.
59,552 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$217K
$137.52/sqft
AVM Value
$200K
$127.00/sqft
AVM Value
$255K
$161.87/sqft
Value Range
$193K - $241K
Value Range
$187K - $214K
Value Range
$ 255,434
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3501 Link Valley Dr Apt 1101 (currently not for sale) is located in Contemporary Plaza Twnhse subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$255,434
Address
3501 Link Valley Dr Apt 1101
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77025
County
Harris County
Legal Description
UNIT 1101 BLDG 11 .0238 INT COMMON LAND & ELE CONTEMPORARY PLAZA T/H CONDO AMEND
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
3/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,578 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
59,552 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2004 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Living
12 x 20, 2nd
Kitchen
9 x 13, 2nd
Master Bath
9 x 13, 3rd
Bedroom
10 x 11, 3rd
Primary Bedroom
12 x 17, 3rd

Interior

Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up,Walk-In Closet
NumDining
1 Living Area,Living Area - 2nd Floor,Utility Room in House
Kitchen Description
Island w/o Cooktop
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans
Interior
2 Staircases
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Countertop
MARBLE
Floors
Carpet,Wood