Home Value Report
4224 Little Rock Ct
COLLEGE STATION, TX 77845
Currently not for sale
$361,449
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,794
Lot Square Feet 6,599

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$368K
$205.13/sqft
AVM Value
$345K
$192.36/sqft
AVM Value
$363K
$202.06/sqft
AVM Value
$361K
$201.48/sqft
Value Range
$339K - $397K
Value Range
$325K - $365K
Value Range
$344K - $381K
Value Range
$ 361,449
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

4224 Little Rock Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Castle Rock subdivision in Brazos County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $361,449
Address 4224 Little Rock Ct
City COLLEGE STATION
State TX
Zip Code 77845
County Brazos County
Subdivision CASTLE ROCK
Legal Description CASTLE ROCK PH 2B, BLOCK 8, LOT 16
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,794 Sqft167 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,599 Sqft613 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2009 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $112.72 $202,220 $202,220
2014 $115.95 $208,010 +2.86% $208,010 +2.86%
2015 $121.20 $217,430 +4.53% $217,430 +4.53%
2016 $127.90 $229,450 +5.53% $229,450 +5.53%
2017 $132.96 $238,530 +3.96% $238,530 +3.96%
2018 $141.56 $253,950 +6.46% $253,950 +6.46%
2019 $143.13 $256,770 +1.11% $256,770 +1.11%
2020 $146.43 $262,701 +2.31% $262,701 +2.31%
2021 $147.14 $263,961 +0.48% $263,961 +0.48%
2022 $171.95 $308,478 +16.86% $290,357 +10.00%
2023 $212.78 $381,729 +23.75% $319,393 +10.00%
2024 $194.95 $349,744 -8.38% $349,744 +9.50%
2025 $201.48 $361,449 +3.35% $361,449 +3.35%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $72,000
Market Improvement Value $289,449
Total Market Value $361,449
Total Tax Amount $6,892
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
COLLEGE STATION 0.5119 %
BRAZOS COUNTY 0.4197 %
COLLEGE STATION IND SCHOOL 0.9753 %
Total Tax Rate 1.9069 %