| Full Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half Bathrooms | 0 |
| Built Square Feet | 1,833 |
| Lot Square Feet | 10,899 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$392K
$213.97/sqft
|
AVM Value
$338K
$184.22/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$348K - $436K
|
Value Range
$ 337,680
|
|
Confidence Score
68% Margin of Error*: 11%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
336 Carlson Cir (currently not for sale) is located in Carlson subdivision in Llano County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $337,680 |
| Address | 336 Carlson Cir |
| City | BUCHANAN DAM |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 78609 |
| County | Llano County |
| Subdivision | CARLSON |
| Legal Description | CARLSON ADDN LT 7 |
| Bath | 1 Full Bath(s) |
| Building Size | 1,833 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 10,899 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1962 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Year | Cost/Sqft | Market Value | Change | Tax Assessment | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | $102.79 | $203,220 | $203,220 | ||
| 2014 | $102.40 | $202,450 | -0.38% | $202,450 | -0.38% |
| 2015 | $98.21 | $194,170 | -4.09% | $194,170 | -4.09% |
| 2016 | $99.00 | $195,720 | +0.80% | $195,720 | +0.80% |
| 2017 | $102.08 | $201,810 | +3.11% | $201,810 | +3.11% |
| 2019 | $110.39 | $218,250 | +8.15% | $218,250 | +8.15% |
| 2020 | $114.59 | $226,540 | +3.80% | $226,540 | +3.80% |
| 2021 | $118.68 | $234,630 | +3.57% | $234,630 | +3.57% |
| 2022 | $144.41 | $285,490 | +21.68% | $285,490 | +21.68% |
| 2024 | $172.99 | $342,010 | +19.80% | $342,010 | +19.80% |
| 2025 | $170.80 | $337,680 | -1.27% | $337,680 | -1.27% |
| Market Land Value | $82,220 |
| Market Improvement Value | $255,460 |
| Total Market Value | $337,680 |
| Total Tax Amount | $4,101 |
| LLANO ESD #2 | 0.0840 % |
| LLANO COUNTY | 0.2345 % |
| ROAD AND BRIDGE | 0.0250 % |
| BURNET ISD | 0.8710 % |
| Total Tax Rate | 1.2145 % |