Home Value Report
5507 Cranston Ct
SUGAR LAND, TX 77479
Currently not for sale
$653,284
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 3,180
Lot Square Feet 7,867

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$618K
$194.34/sqft
AVM Value
$656K
$206.19/sqft
AVM Value
$653K
$205.44/sqft
Value Range
$562K - $674K
Value Range
$617K - $695K
Value Range
$ 653,284
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

5507 Cranston Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Villages Of Avalon subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $653,284
Address 5507 Cranston Ct
City SUGAR LAND
State TX
Zip Code 77479
County Fort Bend County
Subdivision VILLAGES OF AVALON
Legal Description AVALON - VILLAGES OF AVALON SEC 3, BLOCK 3, LOT 18
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 3,180 Sqft295 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,867 Sqft731 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2000 / Appraisal District
Market Area Sugar Land South
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $108.22 $378,770 $378,770
2014 $113.71 $397,970 +5.07% $397,970 +5.07%
2015 $128.11 $448,380 +12.67% $448,380 +12.67%
2016 $122.29 $428,010 -4.54% $428,010 -4.54%
2017 $121.07 $423,730 -1.00% $423,730 -1.00%
2018 $129.75 $454,140 +7.18% $454,140 +7.18%
2019 $124.21 $434,740 -4.27% $434,740 -4.27%
2020 $125.70 $439,960 +1.20% $439,960 +1.20%
2021 $123.49 $432,210 -1.76% $432,210 -1.76%
2022 $141.43 $495,000 +14.53% $475,430 +10.00%
2023 $167.98 $587,920 +18.77% $522,973 +10.00%
2024 $169.64 $593,748 +0.99% $575,270 +10.00%
2025 $186.65 $653,284 +10.03% $632,797 +10.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $91,000
Market Improvement Value $562,284
Total Market Value $653,284
Total Tax Amount $12,268
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
FORT BEND ISD 1.0569 %
FT BEND CO GEN 0.4120 %
FORT BEND DRNG 0.0100 %
CITY OF SUGAR LAND 0.3588 %
FT BEND LID 14 0.1010 %
Total Tax Rate 1.9387 %