Home Value Report
15327 Parkville Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77068
Currently not for sale
$280,796
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,790
Lot Square Feet 12,459

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$299K
$107.17/sqft
AVM Value
$300K
$107.60/sqft
AVM Value
$294K
$105.23/sqft
AVM Value
$281K
$100.64/sqft
Value Range
$263K - $335K
Value Range
$278K - $323K
Value Range
$279K - $308K
Value Range
$ 280,796
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

15327 Parkville Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Oak Creek Village subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $280,796
Address 15327 Parkville Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77068
County Harris County
Subdivision OAK CREEK VILLAGE
Legal Description LT 18 BLK 21 OAK CREEK VILLAGE SEC 3
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,790 Sqft259 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 12,459 Sqft1157 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1974 / Appraisal District
Market Area 1960/Cypress Creek North
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $47.89 $133,605 $133,605
2013 $41.94 $117,020 -12.41% $117,020 -12.41%
2014 $47.93 $133,733 +14.28% $133,733 +14.28%
2015 $51.02 $142,348 +6.44% $142,348 +6.44%
2016 $56.84 $158,595 +11.41% $156,582 +10.00%
2017 $59.32 $165,508 +4.36% $165,508 +5.70%
2018 $59.32 $165,508 0.00% $165,508 0.00%
2019 $63.02 $175,818 +6.23% $175,818 +6.23%
2020 $68.47 $191,018 +8.65% $191,018 +8.65%
2021 $73.08 $203,891 +6.74% $203,891 +6.74%
2022 $90.20 $251,650 +23.42% $224,280 +10.00%
2023 $102.75 $286,676 +13.92% $286,676 +27.82%
2024 $102.75 $286,676 0.00% $286,676 0.00%
2025 $100.64 $280,796 -2.05% $280,796 -2.05%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $52,217
Market Improvement Value $228,579
Total Market Value $280,796
Total Tax Amount $6,711
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
SPRING ISD 1.1369 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
BAMMEL UD 0.4300 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 16 0.0500 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 11 0.0381 %
Total Tax Rate 2.3899 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →