loading

2841 Maidenhair Ln

MCKINNEY, TX 75071
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$89,700
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
1,877 Sqft.
2,248 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$353K
$188.07/sqft
AVM Value
$353K
$187.80/sqft
AVM Value
$90K
$47.79/sqft
Value Range
$321K - $385K
Value Range
$330K - $375K
Value Range
$ 89,700
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
98%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2841 Maidenhair Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Painted Tree Twnhms subdivision in Collin County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$89,700
Address
2841 Maidenhair Ln
City
MCKINNEY
State
TX
Zip Code
75071
County
Collin County
Subdivision
PAINTED TREE TWNHMS
Legal Description
PAINTED TREE TOWNHOMES PHASE 1 (CMC), BLK B, LOT 24
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size
1,877 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
2,248 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2025 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
11 x 11, 2nd
Bath
2nd
Laundry
2nd
Game Room
12 x 14, 2nd
Master Bath
2nd
Primary Bedroom
16 x 14, 2nd
Half Bath
1st
Kitchen
1st
Dining
11 x 15, 1st
Living
12 x 16, 1st

Interior

NumberOfLivingAreas
2
Appliances
Dishwasher,Disposal,Gas Range,Microwave,Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen,Vented Exhaust Fan
Interior
Cable TV Available,Decorative Lighting,Double Vanity,High Speed Internet Available,Kitchen Island,Open Floorplan,Pantry,Smart Home System,Walk-In Closet(s),Wired for Data
Security System
Burglar,Fire Alarm,Fire Sprinkler System,Firewall(s),Security System,Smoke Detector(s)