loading

1767 Michigan St

HOUSTON, TX 77006
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$793,735
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
3,243 Sqft.
2,227 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$738K
$227.57/sqft
AVM Value
$693K
$213.54/sqft
AVM Value
$794K
$244.75/sqft
Value Range
$679K - $797K
Value Range
$654K - $732K
Value Range
$ 793,735
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
98%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

1767 Michigan St (currently not for sale) is located in Michigan Street subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$793,735
Address
1767 Michigan St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77006
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 1 BLK 1 MICHIGAN STREET
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
4/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,243 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
2,227 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2013 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bath
9 x 5, 2nd
Exterior Porch/Balcony
11 x 23, 4th
Exterior Porch/Balcony
10 x 10, 4th
Utility Room Desc
6 x 10, 3rd
Kitchen
17 x 15, 2nd
Family Room
16 x 21, 2nd
Bath
11 x 8, 1st
Bedroom
19 x 15, 1st
Bath
8 x 5, 3rd
Bedroom
15 x 11, 3rd
Master Bath
15 x 12, 3rd
Primary Bedroom
30 x 15, 3rd
Dining
19 x 11, 2nd

Interior

Countertop
Granite
Range
Gas Cooktop
NumDining
Entry,Family Room,Formal Dining,Living Area - 2nd Floor,Utility Room in House
Bedroom Description
1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR,En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 3rd Floor,Walk-In Closet