loading

12515 Rocky Knoll Dr

HOUSTON, TX 77077
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$372,335
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
2,032 Sqft.
7,100 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$356K
$175.20/sqft
AVM Value
$374K
$183.86/sqft
AVM Value
$372K
$183.24/sqft
Value Range
$306K - $406K
Value Range
$347K - $400K
Value Range
$ 372,335
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

12515 Rocky Knoll Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Ashford Hollow subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$372,335
Address
12515 Rocky Knoll Dr
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77077
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 15 BLK 3 ASHFORD HOLLOW SEC 1
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,032 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,100 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1982 / Appraisal District

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Formal Dining,Sun Room
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down
Energy Feature
Attic Fan,Ceiling Fans
Interior
Atrium,Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling,Island Kitchen,Wet Bar
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Oven
Electric Oven
Range
Gas Range,Grill
Fireplace
1/Gas Connections
Room Description
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Formal Dining,Sun Room