loading

14766 Old Conroe Rd

CONROE, TX 77384
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$1,200,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
5,314 Sqft.
218,236 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$1.81M
$340.23/sqft
AVM Value
$1.20M
$225.82/sqft
Value Range
$1.57M - $2.04M
Value Range
$ 1,200,000
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

14766 Old Conroe Rd (currently not for sale) is located in David Thomas Surv A-550 subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$1,200,000
Address
14766 Old Conroe Rd
City
CONROE
State
TX
Zip Code
77384
County
Montgomery County
Subdivision
DAVID THOMAS SURV A-550
Legal Description
A0550 THOMAS DAVID, TRACT 17 (U/R RED OAK RANCH), ACRES 5.010
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
5,314 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
218,236 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1999 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
13 x 14, 1st
Primary Bedroom
24 x 20, 1st
Breakfast
11 x 18, 1st
Kitchen
21 x 24, 1st
Dining
17 x 17, 1st
Game Room
20 x 20, 2nd
Living
20 x 18, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 17, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 17, 1st
Extra Room
18 x 17, 2nd
Family Room
22 x 27, 1st

Interior

Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Jetted Tub,Primary Bath: Separate Shower
Interior
Crown Molding,Fire/Smoke Alarm,Formal Entry/Foyer,High Ceiling
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down,En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 1st Floor,Sitting Area,Split Plan,Walk-In Closet