loading

1657 Beaconshire Rd

HOUSTON, TX 77077
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$302,436
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,426 Sqft.
4,750 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$338K
$139.32/sqft
AVM Value
$342K
$141.14/sqft
AVM Value
$349K
$143.73/sqft
AVM Value
$302K
$124.66/sqft
Value Range
$294K - $382K
Value Range
$320K - $365K
Value Range
$324K - $373K
Value Range
$ 302,436
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

1657 Beaconshire Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Stonehenge 03 Reserve subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$302,436
Address
1657 Beaconshire Rd
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77077
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 135 STONEHENGE SEC 3 U/R R/P
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,426 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
4,750 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1984 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
21 x 14, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
15 x 12, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
16 x 13, 1st
Kitchen
20 x 11, 1st
Dining
12 x 11, Formal
Living
19 x 15, 1st

Interior

Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Primary Bath: Jetted Tub
Interior
Window Coverings,High Ceiling,Fire/Smoke Alarm,Interior Storage Closet
Oven
Electric Oven
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up,Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Countertop
Granite
Cooling
Central Electric