loading

76 Palmero Way

MANVEL, TX 77578
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$554,710
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
5 Bedroom(s)
3 Full Bath(s)
4,040 Sqft.
14,658 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$580K
$143.56/sqft
AVM Value
$560K
$138.69/sqft
AVM Value
$555K
$137.30/sqft
Value Range
$510K - $650K
Value Range
$524K - $597K
Value Range
$ 554,710
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

76 Palmero Way (currently not for sale) is located in Rodeo Palms subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$554,710
Address
76 Palmero Way
City
MANVEL
State
TX
Zip Code
77578
County
Brazoria County
Subdivision
Legal Description
RODEO PALMS SEC 1 (A0299-A0459-A0460) BLK 4 LOT 3
Bedroom
5 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full Bath(s)
Building Size
4,040 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
14,658 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2015 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Game Room
24 x 21, 2nd
Bedroom
15 x 10, 2nd
Bedroom
14 x 14, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
15 x 15, 1st
Primary Bedroom
20 x 16, 1st
Utility Room Desc
9 x 6, 1st
Home Office/Study
11 x 14, 1st
Kitchen
16 x 12, 1st
Dining
13 x 18, 1st
Living
20 x 18, 1st

Bathroom Description
Full Secondary Bathroom Down,Half Bath,Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Primary Bath: Soaking Tub
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Energy Star Appliances