Home Value Report
14630 Fir Knoll Way
CYPRESS, TX 77429
Currently not for sale
$283,517
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Built Square Feet 2,310
Lot Square Feet 4,725

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$293K
$126.84/sqft
AVM Value
$318K
$137.62/sqft
AVM Value
$293K
$127.01/sqft
AVM Value
$284K
$122.73/sqft
Value Range
$270K - $316K
Value Range
$297K - $339K
Value Range
$279K - $308K
Value Range
$ 283,517
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

14630 Fir Knoll Way (currently not for sale) is located in Villages/cypress Lakes subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $283,517
Address 14630 Fir Knoll Way
City CYPRESS
State TX
Zip Code 77429
County Harris County
Subdivision VILLAGES/CYPRESS LAKES
Legal Description LT 24 BLK 5 VILLAGES OF CYPRESS LAKES SEC 15
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,310 Sqft215 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 4,725 Sqft439 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2008 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $52.83 $125,467 $125,467
2013 $52.83 $125,467 0.00% $125,467 0.00%
2014 $60.22 $143,012 +13.98% $138,013 +10.00%
2015 $69.73 $165,611 +15.80% $151,814 +10.00%
2016 $74.19 $176,196 +6.39% $166,995 +10.00%
2017 $77.45 $183,949 +4.40% $183,949 +10.15%
2018 $77.45 $183,949 0.00% $183,949 0.00%
2019 $79.63 $189,131 +2.82% $189,131 +2.82%
2020 $79.63 $189,131 0.00% $189,131 0.00%
2021 $89.37 $212,248 +12.22% $208,044 +10.00%
2022 $115.44 $274,171 +29.17% $228,848 +10.00%
2023 $125.50 $298,061 +8.71% $251,732 +10.00%
2024 $121.42 $288,372 -3.25% $276,905 +10.00%
2025 $119.38 $283,517 -1.68% $283,517 +2.39%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $53,865
Market Improvement Value $229,652
Total Market Value $283,517
Total Tax Amount $7,359
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD 1.0669 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
HC MUD 391 0.7550 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 9 0.0388 %
Total Tax Rate 2.5957 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →