HOUSTON, TX 77088
Currently not for sale
2025
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
| Full Bathrooms |
0 |
| Built Square Feet |
3,751
|
| Lot Square Feet |
5,017
|
7200 W T C Jester Blvd 4 (currently not for sale) is located in Inwood Village subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
|
Listing Status |
Currently not for sale
|
|
Market Value |
$279,549
|
|
Address |
7200 W T C Jester Blvd 4
|
|
City |
HOUSTON
|
|
State |
TX
|
|
Zip Code |
77088
|
|
County |
Harris County
|
|
Subdivision |
INWOOD VILLAGE
|
|
Legal Description |
LT 41 BLK 2 INWOOD VILLAGE
|
|
Stories |
1/Appraisal District
|
|
Building Size |
3,751 Sqft348 (m²)./Appraisal District
|
|
Lot Size |
5,017 Sqft466 (m²)./Appraisal District
|
|
Year Built |
1983 / Appraisal District
|
|
Market Area |
Northwest Houston
|
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
| Tax Year |
Cost/Sqft |
Market Value |
Change |
Tax Assessment |
Change |
| 2018 |
$41.53 |
$155,779 |
| $155,779 |
|
| 2019 |
$42.89 |
$160,869 |
+3.27%
| $160,869 |
+3.27% |
| 2020 |
$43.15 |
$161,862 |
+0.62%
| $161,862 |
+0.62% |
| 2021 |
$56.54 |
$212,067 |
+31.02%
| $212,067 |
+31.02% |
| 2022 |
$66.19 |
$248,276 |
+17.07%
| $248,276 |
+17.07% |
| 2023 |
$82.60 |
$309,832 |
+24.79%
| $309,832 |
+24.79% |
| 2024 |
$83.21 |
$312,128 |
+0.74%
| $312,128 |
+0.74% |
| 2025 |
$74.53 |
$279,549 |
-10.44%
| $279,549 |
-10.44% |
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
| Market Land Value |
$42,645 |
| Market Improvement Value |
$236,904 |
| Total Market Value |
$279,549 |
| Total Tax Amount |
$6,396 |
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
| ALDINE ISD |
1.0340 % |
| HARRIS COUNTY |
0.3810 % |
| HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST |
0.0497 % |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY |
0.0059 % |
| HC HOSPITAL DIST |
0.1876 % |
| HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION |
0.0048 % |
| LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS |
0.1060 % |
| HOUSTON CITY OF |
0.5192 % |
| Total Tax Rate |
2.2881 % |