Home Value Report
10713 Vista Lomas Dr
EL PASO, TX 79935
Currently not for sale
$242,779
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,843
Lot Square Feet 12,069

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$288K
$156.27/sqft
AVM Value
$295K
$159.90/sqft
AVM Value
$243K
$131.73/sqft
Value Range
$245K - $331K
Value Range
$264K - $325K
Value Range
$ 242,779
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
78%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

10713 Vista Lomas Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Vista Del Sol subdivision in El Paso County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $242,779
Address 10713 Vista Lomas Dr
City EL PASO
State TX
Zip Code 79935
County El Paso County
Subdivision VISTA DEL SOL
Legal Description 24 VISTA DEL SOL #3 LOT 9 (12069 SQ FT)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,843 Sqft171 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 12,069 Sqft1121 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1972 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $94.81 $174,734 $174,734
2013 $94.81 $174,734 0.00% $174,734 0.00%
2014 $94.81 $174,734 0.00% $174,734 0.00%
2015 $94.81 $174,744 +0.01% $174,744 +0.01%
2016 $94.81 $174,744 0.00% $174,744 0.00%
2017 $94.81 $174,744 0.00% $174,744 0.00%
2018 $100.06 $184,403 +5.53% $184,403 +5.53%
2019 $103.15 $190,111 +3.10% $190,111 +3.10%
2020 $103.15 $190,111 0.00% $190,111 0.00%
2021 $93.13 $171,639 -9.72% $171,639 -9.72%
2022 $115.60 $213,050 +24.13% $188,803 +10.00%
2023 $121.53 $223,989 +5.13% $207,683 +10.00%
2024 $126.91 $233,895 +4.42% $228,451 +10.00%
2025 $131.73 $242,779 +3.80% $242,779 +6.27%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $49,604
Market Improvement Value $193,175
Total Market Value $242,779
Total Tax Amount $6,709
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CITY OF EL PASO 0.7597 %
EL PASO COUNTY 0.4589 %
YSLETA I.S.D. 1.2005 %
EL PASO COMM COLLEGE 0.1036 %
UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER 0.2409 %
Total Tax Rate 2.7635 %