Home Value Report
3705 Carter Creek Pkwy
BRYAN, TX 77802
Currently not for sale
$374,585
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 5
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,418
Lot Square Feet 22,002

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$357K
$147.64/sqft
AVM Value
$380K
$157.15/sqft
AVM Value
$375K
$154.92/sqft
Value Range
$311K - $403K
Value Range
$353K - $407K
Value Range
$ 374,585
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3705 Carter Creek Pkwy (currently not for sale) is located in B B Scasta subdivision in Brazos County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $374,585
Address 3705 Carter Creek Pkwy
City BRYAN
State TX
Zip Code 77802
County Brazos County
Subdivision B B SCASTA
Legal Description B B SCASTA PH 1, BLOCK 5, LOT 1 & 2
Bedroom 5 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,418 Sqft225 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 22,002 Sqft2044 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1967 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $65.15 $157,540 $157,540
2014 $68.50 $165,630 +5.14% $165,630 +5.14%
2015 $68.03 $164,490 -0.69% $164,490 -0.69%
2016 $75.51 $182,580 +11.00% $180,939 +10.00%
2017 $74.69 $180,590 -1.09% $180,590 -0.19%
2018 $79.40 $192,000 +6.32% $192,000 +6.32%
2019 $94.03 $227,370 +18.42% $211,200 +10.00%
2020 $98.51 $238,191 +4.76% $232,320 +10.00%
2021 $97.44 $235,602 -1.09% $235,602 +1.41%
2022 $116.45 $281,569 +19.51% $259,162 +10.00%
2023 $139.96 $338,434 +20.20% $285,078 +10.00%
2024 $151.68 $366,751 +8.37% $313,586 +10.00%
2025 $154.92 $374,585 +2.14% $344,945 +10.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $139,065
Market Improvement Value $235,520
Total Market Value $374,585
Total Tax Amount $6,866
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
BRYAN 0.6240 %
BRAZOS COUNTY 0.4197 %
BRYAN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL 0.9469 %
Total Tax Rate 1.9906 %