Home Value Report
509 Tina St
QUITMAN, TX 75783
Currently not for sale
$248,910
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Half Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 2,080
Lot Square Feet 20,473

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$204K
$98.08/sqft
AVM Value
$186K
$89.38/sqft
AVM Value
$184K
$88.56/sqft
AVM Value
$249K
$119.67/sqft
Value Range
$184K - $224K
Value Range
$139K - $233K
Value Range
$175K - $193K
Value Range
$ 248,910
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 25%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

509 Tina St (currently not for sale) is located in Quitman Wells Add subdivision in Wood County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $248,910
Address 509 Tina St
City QUITMAN
State TX
Zip Code 75783
County Wood County
Subdivision QUITMAN WELLS ADD
Legal Description LOT 1 BLK 1 .47 QUITMAN WELLS ADD
Building Size 2,080 Sqft193 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 20,473 Sqft1902 (m²)./Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $49.87 $103,730 $103,730
2014 $49.87 $103,730 0.00% $103,730 0.00%
2015 $49.87 $103,730 0.00% $103,730 0.00%
2016 $58.51 $121,710 +17.33% $114,103 +10.00%
2017 $61.75 $128,450 +5.54% $125,513 +10.00%
2018 $61.75 $128,450 0.00% $128,450 +2.34%
2019 $70.89 $147,450 +14.79% $141,295 +10.00%
2020 $72.12 $150,010 +1.74% $150,010 +6.17%
2021 $77.90 $162,030 +8.01% $162,030 +8.01%
2022 $105.46 $219,350 +35.38% $178,233 +10.00%
2023 $119.52 $248,610 +13.34% $248,610 +39.49%
2024 $118.17 $245,800 -1.13% $245,800 -1.13%
2025 $119.67 $248,910 +1.27% $248,910 +1.27%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $8,190
Market Improvement Value $240,720
Total Market Value $248,910
Total Tax Amount $5,059
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
QUITMAN CITY 0.5329 %
WOOD COUNTY 0.4625 %
WOOD HOSPITAL DIST 0.0097 %
QUITMAN ISD 1.0122 %
WASTE DISPOSAL DISTRICT 0.0153 %
Total Tax Rate 2.0326 %
Learn more about
Wood County Appraisal District →