Home Value Report
13015 Parkside Breeze Ln
CYPRESS, TX 77433
Currently not for sale
$577,920
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 3,277
Lot Square Feet 9,720

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$567K
$173.02/sqft
AVM Value
$615K
$187.73/sqft
AVM Value
$578K
$176.36/sqft
Value Range
$522K - $612K
Value Range
$579K - $652K
Value Range
$ 577,920
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

13015 Parkside Breeze Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Bridgeland Parkland Village Se subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $577,920
Address 13015 Parkside Breeze Ln
City CYPRESS
State TX
Zip Code 77433
County Harris County
Subdivision BRIDGELAND PARKLAND VILLAGE SE
Legal Description LT 2 BLK 1 TOWNE LAKE SEC 64
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 3,277 Sqft304 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,720 Sqft903 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2024 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2023 $29.56 $81,648 $81,648
2024 $35.47 $97,978 +20.00% $97,977 +20.00%
2025 $209.24 $577,920 +489.85% $577,920 +489.85%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $97,978
Market Improvement Value $479,942
Total Market Value $577,920
Total Tax Amount $19,306
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD 1.0669 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
HC MUD 503 1.5000 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 9 0.0388 %
Total Tax Rate 3.3407 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →