| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms | 1 |
| Built Square Feet | 2,256 |
| Lot Square Feet | 1,476 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$288K
$127.66/sqft
|
AVM Value
$276K
$122.38/sqft
|
AVM Value
$264K
$116.98/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$253K - $323K
|
Value Range
$259K - $294K
|
Value Range
$ 263,904
|
|
Confidence Score
88% Margin of Error*: 12%
|
Confidence Score
95% Margin of Error*: 6%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
14333 Lost Meadow Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Memorial Club T/h subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $263,904 |
| Address | 14333 Lost Meadow Ln |
| City | HOUSTON |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77079 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | MEMORIAL CLUB T/H |
| Legal Description | LT 1 & TR 2A BLK 87 MEMORIAL CLUB T/H SEC 2 |
| Bedroom | 3 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s) |
| Stories | 2/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 2,256 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 1,476 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1976 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Year | Cost/Sqft | Market Value | Change | Tax Assessment | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | $52.45 | $118,328 | $118,328 | ||
| 2013 | $55.59 | $125,400 | +5.98% | $125,400 | +5.98% |
| 2014 | $70.04 | $158,000 | +26.00% | $158,000 | +26.00% |
| 2015 | $75.35 | $170,000 | +7.59% | $170,000 | +7.59% |
| 2016 | $75.35 | $170,000 | 0.00% | $170,000 | 0.00% |
| 2017 | $82.00 | $185,000 | +8.82% | $185,000 | +8.82% |
| 2018 | $82.00 | $185,000 | 0.00% | $185,000 | 0.00% |
| 2019 | $85.99 | $194,000 | +4.86% | $194,000 | +4.86% |
| 2020 | $79.15 | $178,560 | -7.96% | $178,560 | -7.96% |
| 2021 | $80.73 | $182,132 | +2.00% | $182,132 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $84.74 | $191,165 | +4.96% | $191,165 | +4.96% |
| 2023 | $122.31 | $275,942 | +44.35% | $275,942 | +44.35% |
| 2024 | $115.82 | $261,300 | -5.31% | $261,300 | -5.31% |
| 2025 | $116.98 | $263,904 | +1.00% | $263,904 | +1.00% |
| Market Land Value | $65,286 |
| Market Improvement Value | $198,618 |
| Total Market Value | $263,904 |
| Total Tax Amount | $5,730 |
| SPRING BRANCH ISD | 1.0231 % |
| HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3810 % |
| HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0497 % |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0059 % |
| HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1876 % |
| HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048 % |
| HOUSTON CITY OF | 0.5192 % |
| Total Tax Rate | 2.1712 % |