Home Value Report
16517 Larchwood Dr
HUMBLE, TX 77396
Currently not for sale
$416,905
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Lot Square Feet 8,040

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$429K
AVM Value
$417K
Value Range
$398K - $460K
Value Range
$ 416,905
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

16517 Larchwood Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Glen Lee Place subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $416,905
Address 16517 Larchwood Dr
City HUMBLE
State TX
Zip Code 77396
County Harris County
Subdivision GLEN LEE PLACE
Legal Description LT 601 BLK 23 GLEN LEE PLACE SEC 3
Lot Size 8,040 Sqft747 (m²)./Appraisal District
Market Area Humble Area West
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2018 $12.20 $18,669 $18,669
2019 $12.20 $18,669 0.00% $18,669 0.00%
2020 $176.70 $270,346 +1,348.10% $270,346 +1,348.10%
2021 $186.02 $284,603 +5.27% $284,603 +5.27%
2022 $196.08 $300,000 +5.41% $300,000 +5.41%
2023 $271.24 $415,000 +38.33% $415,000 +38.33%
2024 $271.24 $415,000 0.00% $415,000 0.00%
2025 $272.49 $416,905 +0.46% $416,905 +0.46%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $49,149
Market Improvement Value $367,756
Total Market Value $416,905
Total Tax Amount $9,539
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
ALDINE ISD 1.0340 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate 2.2881 %