loading

8186 S Lone Star Pkwy

MOODY, TX 76557
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$707,740
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 2 Half Bath(s)
3,845 Sqft.
479,596 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$947K
$246.29/sqft
AVM Value
$972K
$252.90/sqft
AVM Value
$708K
$184.07/sqft
Value Range
$871K - $1.02M
Value Range
$899K - $1.05M
Value Range
$ 707,740
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

8186 S Lone Star Pkwy (currently not for sale) is located in Mcclain W B subdivision in Mclennan County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$707,740
Address
8186 S Lone Star Pkwy
City
MOODY
State
TX
Zip Code
76557
County
McLennan County
Subdivision
MCCLAIN W B
Legal Description
MCCLAIN W B ACRES 11.01
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 2 Half Bath(s)
Building Size
3,845 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
479,596 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2021 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Home Office/Study
18 x 12, 2nd
Game Room
18 x 15, 2nd
Media Room
17 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
14 x 13, 2nd
Bedroom
16 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
16 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
13 x 13, 2nd
Dining
19 x 13, 1st
Living
25 x 18, 1st
Primary Bedroom
19 x 19, 1st

Interior

Interior
Built-in Features,Built-in Wine Cooler,Cable TV Available,Cathedral Ceiling(s),Chandelier,Decorative Lighting,Double Vanity,In-Law Suite Floorplan,Kitchen Island,Natural Woodwork,Open Floorplan,Pantry,Vaulted Ceiling(s),Wainscoting,Walk-In Closet(s),Wet Bar,Second Primary Bedroom
Fireplace
1/Decorative,Gas,Gas Logs,Gas Starter,Heatilator,Living Room,Ventless