loading

727 Bunker Hill Rd 7

HOUSTON, TX 77024
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$466,016
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,632 Sqft.
1,277 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$430K
$163.37/sqft
AVM Value
$446K
$169.41/sqft
AVM Value
$466K
$177.06/sqft
Value Range
$383K - $477K
Value Range
$410K - $482K
Value Range
$ 466,016
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

727 Bunker Hill Rd 7 (currently not for sale) is located in Bunker Hill Place T/h subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$466,016
Address
727 Bunker Hill Rd 7
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77024
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 1 BLK 3 BUNKER HILL PLACE T/H
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,632 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
1,277 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1979 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
15 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
16 x 10, 2nd
Bedroom
15 x 14, 1st
Primary Bedroom
18 x 12, 2nd
Breakfast
11 x 8, 1st
Kitchen
12 x 11, 1st
Dining
11 x 10, 1st
Game Room
13 x 12, 2nd
Living
20 x 13, 1st

Interior

Floors
Carpet,Engineered Wood,Tile
Countertop
Granite
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Primary Bath: Soaking Tub,Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Interior
Window Coverings,Formal Entry/Foyer,Fire/Smoke Alarm
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Insulated/Low-E windows,Attic Vents