Home Value Report
412 Marymont Dr
NEW BRAUNFELS, TX 78130
Currently not for sale
$642,390
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,826
Lot Square Feet 15,400

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$925K
$327.32/sqft
AVM Value
$875K
$309.52/sqft
AVM Value
$642K
$227.31/sqft
Value Range
$870K - $981K
Value Range
$807K - $943K
Value Range
$ 642,390
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

412 Marymont Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Oakwood Estates subdivision in Comal County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $642,390
Address 412 Marymont Dr
City NEW BRAUNFELS
State TX
Zip Code 78130
County Comal County
Subdivision Oakwood Estates
Legal Description OAKWOOD ESTATES 6, BLOCK 13, LOT 21
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,826 Sqft263 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 15,400 Sqft1431 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1981 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $80.38 $227,150 $227,150
2014 $86.09 $243,300 +7.11% $243,300 +7.11%
2015 $89.61 $253,230 +4.08% $253,230 +4.08%
2016 $98.99 $279,750 +10.47% $278,553 +10.00%
2017 $119.50 $337,700 +20.71% $306,408 +10.00%
2019 $122.89 $347,280 +2.84% $347,280 +13.34%
2020 $121.68 $343,880 -0.98% $343,880 -0.98%
2021 $128.35 $362,730 +5.48% $362,730 +5.48%
2022 $190.19 $537,490 +48.18% $537,490 +48.18%
2023 $207.41 $586,150 +9.05% $586,150 +9.05%
2024 $232.97 $658,380 +12.32% $644,765 +10.00%
2025 $227.31 $642,390 -2.43% $642,390 -0.37%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $153,850
Market Improvement Value $488,540
Total Market Value $642,390
Total Tax Amount $11,252
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
COMAL COUNTY 0.2690 %
LATERAL ROAD 0.0360 %
NEW BRAUNFELS ISD 1.0377 %
CITY OF NEW BRAUNFELS 0.4089 %
Total Tax Rate 1.7517 %
Learn more about
Comal County Appraisal District →