Home Value Report
724 S Elm St
SHERMAN, TX 75090
Currently not for sale
$101,320
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 936
Lot Square Feet 11,700

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$109K
$116.45/sqft
AVM Value
$101K
$108.25/sqft
Value Range
$90K - $128K
Value Range
$ 101,320
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 17%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

724 S Elm St (currently not for sale) is located in Blain subdivision in Grayson County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $101,320
Address 724 S Elm St
City SHERMAN
State TX
Zip Code 75090
County Grayson County
Subdivision Blain
Legal Description BLAIN S/D, BLOCK PT 1, 60X195
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Building Size 936 Sqft87 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 11,700 Sqft1087 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1930 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $19.69 $29,272 $29,272
2014 $17.72 $26,347 -9.99% $26,347 -9.99%
2015 $17.35 $25,793 -2.10% $25,793 -2.10%
2016 $16.23 $24,139 -6.41% $24,139 -6.41%
2017 $18.24 $27,118 +12.34% $26,553 +10.00%
2018 $27.79 $41,320 +52.37% $29,208 +10.00%
2019 $31.87 $47,393 +14.70% $32,129 +10.00%
2020 $38.29 $56,939 +20.14% $56,939 +77.22%
2021 $52.56 $78,153 +37.26% $62,633 +10.00%
2022 $80.72 $120,028 +53.58% $68,896 +10.00%
2023 $90.06 $133,925 +11.58% $75,786 +10.00%
2024 $92.48 $137,517 +2.68% $137,517 +81.45%
2025 $68.14 $101,320 -26.32% $101,320 -26.32%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $80,684
Market Improvement Value $20,636
Total Market Value $101,320
Total Tax Amount $2,222
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
GRAYSON COUNTY 0.3051 %
GRAYSON CO. JR. COLLEG 0.1460 %
SHERMAN ISD 1.2342 %
SHERMAN CITY 0.5080 %
Total Tax Rate 2.1933 %
Learn more about
Grayson County Appraisal District →