loading

15327 Parkville Dr

HOUSTON, TX 77068
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$280,796
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,790 Sqft.
12,459 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$299K
$107.17/sqft
AVM Value
$300K
$107.60/sqft
AVM Value
$281K
$100.64/sqft
Value Range
$263K - $335K
Value Range
$278K - $323K
Value Range
$ 280,796
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

15327 Parkville Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Oak Creek Village subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$280,796
Address
15327 Parkville Dr
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77068
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 18 BLK 21 OAK CREEK VILLAGE SEC 3
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,790 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
12,459 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1974 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bath
11'x7', 2nd
Master Bath
11'9"x11'11", 1st
Bedroom
17'4"x13'9", 2nd
Bedroom
11'9"x12'11", 2nd
Primary Bedroom
17'3"x13'4", 1st
Breakfast
9'11"x11'8", 1st
Kitchen
10'3"x13'3", 1st
Dining
11'3"x11'11", 1st
Game Room
14'9"x18'8", 2nd
Living
17'2"x21'3", 1st

NumDining
Breakfast Room,Family Room,Formal Dining,Gameroom Up,Home Office/Study,Living Area - 1st Floor,Utility Room in House
Countertop
Granite