Home Value Report
310 Castlehigh Dr
MARBLE FALLS, TX 78654
Currently not for sale
$1,787,508
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,112
Lot Square Feet 10,800

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$1.66M
$786.46/sqft
AVM Value
$3.05M
$1,445.45/sqft
AVM Value
$1.79M
$846.36/sqft
Value Range
$1.28M - $2.04M
Value Range
$2.46M - $3.65M
Value Range
$ 1,787,508
Confidence Score
77%

Margin of Error*: 23%
Confidence Score
72%

Margin of Error*: 19%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

310 Castlehigh Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Greencastle subdivision in Burnet County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $1,787,508
Address 310 Castlehigh Dr
City MARBLE FALLS
State TX
Zip Code 78654
County Burnet County
Subdivision GREENCASTLE
Legal Description S4970 GREENCASTLE (SHERWOOD SHORES) LOT 687,691,& 693
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 2,112 Sqft196 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 10,800 Sqft1003 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1969 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $305.19 $644,551 $644,551
2014 $308.33 $651,186 +1.03% $651,186 +1.03%
2015 $314.27 $663,745 +1.93% $663,745 +1.93%
2016 $314.27 $663,745 0.00% $663,745 0.00%
2017 $318.24 $672,121 +1.26% $672,121 +1.26%
2019 $378.93 $800,300 +19.07% $800,300 +19.07%
2020 $379.44 $801,380 +0.13% $801,380 +0.13%
2021 $437.70 $924,423 +15.35% $924,423 +15.35%
2022 $556.30 $1,174,913 +27.10% $1,174,913 +27.10%
2023 $841.76 $1,777,788 +51.31% $1,777,788 +51.31%
2025 $846.36 $1,787,508 +0.55% $1,787,508 +0.55%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $1,403,400
Market Improvement Value $384,108
Total Market Value $1,787,508
Total Tax Amount $31,562
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
GRANITE SHOALS CITY 0.5424 %
BURNET COUNTY 0.2863 %
BURNET COUNTY SPECIAL 0.0460 %
MARBLE FALLS ISD 0.8855 %
CENTRAL TEXAS GWCD 0.0055 %
Total Tax Rate 1.7657 %
Learn more about
Burnet County Appraisal District →