Home Value Report
2604 Homeland Dr
MIDLAND, TX 79707
Currently not for sale
$1,421,970
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Half Bathrooms 0
Lot Square Feet 25,483

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$1.46M
AVM Value
$1.26M
AVM Value
$1.42M
Value Range
$1.25M - $1.66M
Value Range
$1.13M - $1.40M
Value Range
$ 1,421,970
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
77%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2604 Homeland Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Grassland Estates West subdivision in Midland County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $1,421,970
Address 2604 Homeland Dr
City MIDLAND
State TX
Zip Code 79707
County Midland County
Subdivision GRASSLAND ESTATES WEST
Legal Description BLK: 010 LOT: 016 ADDN: GRASSLAND ESTATES WEST SEC 10
Lot Size 25,483 Sqft2367 (m²)./Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2019 $-- $89,250 $89,250
2020 $-- $89,250 0.00% $89,250 0.00%
2022 $-- $1,251,790 +1,302.57% $1,251,790 +1,302.57%
2023 $-- $1,386,900 +10.79% $1,386,900 +10.79%
2024 $-- $1,435,570 +3.51% $1,435,570 +3.51%
2025 $-- $1,421,970 -0.95% $1,421,970 -0.95%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $89,250
Market Improvement Value $1,332,720
Total Market Value $1,421,970
Total Tax Amount $20,855
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
MIDLAND COUNTY 0.1214 %
MIDLAND ISD 0.8415 %
MIDLAND COLLEGE 0.0820 %
MIDLAND HOSPITAL 0.0737 %
CITY OF MIDLAND 0.3480 %
Total Tax Rate 1.4666 %