| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms | 1 |
| Built Square Feet | 2,357 |
| Lot Square Feet | 6,869 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$311K
$131.95/sqft
|
AVM Value
$307K
$130.42/sqft
|
AVM Value
$300K
$127.18/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$280K - $342K
|
Value Range
$290K - $325K
|
Value Range
$ 299,761
|
|
Confidence Score
90% Margin of Error*: 10%
|
Confidence Score
97% Margin of Error*: 6%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
11001 Duster Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Sandstone Ranch subdivision in El Paso County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $299,761 |
| Address | 11001 Duster Dr |
| City | EL PASO |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 79934 |
| County | El Paso County |
| Subdivision | SANDSTONE RANCH |
| Legal Description | 9 SANDSTONE RANCH #1 (AMENDING) LOT 2 (6869.00 SQ FT) |
| Bedroom | 4 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s) |
| Stories | 2/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 2,357 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 6,869 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 2007 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Year | Cost/Sqft | Market Value | Change | Tax Assessment | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | $77.54 | $182,756 | $182,756 | ||
| 2013 | $77.68 | $183,101 | +0.19% | $183,101 | +0.19% |
| 2014 | $77.68 | $183,101 | 0.00% | $183,101 | 0.00% |
| 2015 | $77.87 | $183,531 | +0.23% | $183,531 | +0.23% |
| 2016 | $77.87 | $183,531 | 0.00% | $183,531 | 0.00% |
| 2017 | $85.31 | $201,065 | +9.55% | $201,065 | +9.55% |
| 2018 | $86.67 | $204,285 | +1.60% | $204,285 | +1.60% |
| 2019 | $87.85 | $207,053 | +1.35% | $207,053 | +1.35% |
| 2020 | $87.85 | $207,053 | 0.00% | $207,053 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $94.75 | $223,326 | +7.86% | $223,326 | +7.86% |
| 2022 | $111.19 | $262,085 | +17.36% | $262,085 | +17.36% |
| 2023 | $126.17 | $297,379 | +13.47% | $297,379 | +13.47% |
| 2024 | $127.18 | $299,761 | +0.80% | $299,761 | +0.80% |
| 2025 | $127.18 | $299,761 | 0.00% | $299,761 | 0.00% |
| Market Land Value | $62,654 |
| Market Improvement Value | $237,107 |
| Total Market Value | $299,761 |
| Total Tax Amount | $7,925 |
| CITY OF EL PASO | 0.7597 % |
| EL PASO COUNTY | 0.4589 % |
| EL PASO I.S.D. | 1.0807 % |
| EL PASO COMM COLLEGE | 0.1036 % |
| UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER | 0.2409 % |
| Total Tax Rate | 2.6437 % |