Home Value Report
11815 Lochridge Dr
AUSTIN, TX 78758
Currently not for sale
$438,675
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 4
Built Square Feet 2,200
Lot Square Feet 9,087

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$548K
$249.09/sqft
AVM Value
$579K
$262.95/sqft
AVM Value
$439K
$199.40/sqft
Value Range
$488K - $608K
Value Range
$538K - $619K
Value Range
$ 438,675
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

11815 Lochridge Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Quail Hollow subdivision in Travis County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $438,675
Address 11815 Lochridge Dr
City AUSTIN
State TX
Zip Code 78758
County Travis County
Subdivision QUAIL HOLLOW
Legal Description LOT 1 BLK A QUAIL HOLLOW SEC 7
Bath 4 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,200 Sqft204 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,087 Sqft844 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1983 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $82.66 $181,847 $181,847
2013 $82.66 $181,847 0.00% $181,847 0.00%
2014 $84.97 $186,930 +2.80% $186,930 +2.80%
2015 $94.75 $208,447 +11.51% $208,447 +11.51%
2016 $109.79 $241,543 +15.88% $241,543 +15.88%
2017 $121.16 $266,555 +10.36% $266,555 +10.36%
2019 $147.36 $324,187 +21.62% $324,187 +21.62%
2020 $129.02 $283,850 -12.44% $283,850 -12.44%
2021 $179.91 $395,800 +39.44% $395,800 +39.44%
2022 $262.31 $577,082 +45.80% $577,082 +45.80%
2023 $256.36 $564,000 -2.27% $478,918 -17.01%
2024 $230.14 $506,315 -10.23% $506,315 +5.72%
2025 $199.40 $438,675 -13.36% $438,675 -13.36%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $133,190
Market Improvement Value $305,485
Total Market Value $438,675
Total Tax Amount $8,977
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
AUSTIN ISD 0.9252 %
CITY OF AUSTIN 0.5240 %
TRAVIS COUNTY 0.3759 %
TRAVIS CO HOSPITAL DIST 0.1180 %
AUSTIN COMM COLL DIST 0.1034 %
Total Tax Rate 2.0465 %