Home Value Report
4003 Compton Dr
MIDLAND, TX 79707
Currently not for sale
$391,040
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 2,329
Lot Square Feet 16,204

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$376K
$161.44/sqft
AVM Value
$412K
$177.03/sqft
AVM Value
$391K
$167.90/sqft
Value Range
$342K - $410K
Value Range
$379K - $446K
Value Range
$ 391,040
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

4003 Compton Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Skyline Terrace West Add subdivision in Midland County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $391,040
Address 4003 Compton Dr
City MIDLAND
State TX
Zip Code 79707
County Midland County
Subdivision SKYLINE TERRACE WEST ADD
Legal Description BLK: 044 LOT: 009 ADDN: SKYLINE TERRACE WEST
Building Size 2,329 Sqft216 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 16,204 Sqft1505 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1981 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $96.44 $224,600 $224,600
2014 $106.08 $247,060 +10.00% $247,060 +10.00%
2015 $111.23 $259,050 +4.85% $259,050 +4.85%
2016 $112.02 $260,890 +0.71% $260,890 +0.71%
2017 $129.50 $301,610 +15.61% $286,980 +10.00%
2018 $133.18 $310,180 +2.84% $310,180 +8.08%
2019 $139.98 $326,020 +5.11% $326,020 +5.11%
2020 $139.98 $326,020 0.00% $326,020 0.00%
2022 $151.39 $352,590 +8.15% $352,590 +8.15%
2023 $162.16 $377,680 +7.12% $377,680 +7.12%
2024 $172.55 $401,880 +6.41% $401,880 +6.41%
2025 $167.90 $391,040 -2.70% $391,040 -2.70%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $36,430
Market Improvement Value $354,610
Total Market Value $391,040
Total Tax Amount $5,735
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
MIDLAND COUNTY 0.1214 %
MIDLAND ISD 0.8415 %
MIDLAND COLLEGE 0.0820 %
CITY OF MIDLAND 0.3480 %
MIDLAND HOSPITAL 0.0737 %
Total Tax Rate 1.4666 %