Home Value Report
11950 Elk Springs Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77067
Currently not for sale
$204,232
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,520
Lot Square Feet 6,405

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$220K
$144.74/sqft
AVM Value
$230K
$151.58/sqft
AVM Value
$204K
$134.36/sqft
Value Range
$202K - $238K
Value Range
$209K - $252K
Value Range
$ 204,232
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

11950 Elk Springs Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Camden Park subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $204,232
Address 11950 Elk Springs Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77067
County Harris County
Subdivision CAMDEN PARK
Legal Description LT 18 BLK 8 CAMDEN PARK SEC 2
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,520 Sqft141 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,405 Sqft595 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1982 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $47.47 $72,153 $72,153
2013 $47.47 $72,153 0.00% $72,153 0.00%
2014 $58.93 $89,573 +24.14% $79,368 +10.00%
2015 $66.42 $100,958 +12.71% $87,304 +10.00%
2016 $66.42 $100,958 0.00% $96,034 +10.00%
2017 $74.29 $112,918 +11.85% $105,637 +10.00%
2018 $74.29 $112,918 0.00% $112,918 +6.89%
2019 $83.25 $126,537 +12.06% $124,209 +10.00%
2020 $84.79 $128,884 +1.85% $128,884 +3.76%
2021 $99.90 $151,851 +17.82% $141,772 +10.00%
2022 $122.71 $186,524 +22.83% $155,949 +10.00%
2023 $134.96 $205,133 +9.98% $171,543 +10.00%
2024 $136.26 $207,122 +0.97% $188,697 +10.00%
2025 $134.36 $204,232 -1.40% $204,232 +8.23%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $36,601
Market Improvement Value $167,631
Total Market Value $204,232
Total Tax Amount $5,024
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
SPRING ISD 1.1369 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
HC MUD 150 0.4500 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 17 0.1000 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 11 0.0381 %
Total Tax Rate 2.4599 %