Home Value Report
5448 Edmonton Ave
EL PASO, TX 79924
Currently not for sale
$173,349
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,298
Lot Square Feet 6,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$178K
$137.13/sqft
AVM Value
$184K
$141.83/sqft
AVM Value
$173K
$133.55/sqft
Value Range
$162K - $194K
Value Range
$170K - $198K
Value Range
$ 173,349
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

5448 Edmonton Ave (currently not for sale) is located in Colonia Verde subdivision in El Paso County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $173,349
Address 5448 Edmonton Ave
City EL PASO
State TX
Zip Code 79924
County El Paso County
Subdivision COLONIA VERDE
Legal Description 29 COLONIA VERDE LOT 8 (6000 SQ FT)
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,298 Sqft121 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,000 Sqft557 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1960 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $59.24 $76,890 $76,890
2013 $59.24 $76,890 0.00% $76,890 0.00%
2014 $59.24 $76,890 0.00% $76,890 0.00%
2015 $58.72 $76,220 -0.87% $76,220 -0.87%
2016 $58.72 $76,220 0.00% $76,220 0.00%
2017 $54.17 $70,308 -7.76% $70,308 -7.76%
2018 $59.60 $77,360 +10.03% $77,339 +10.00%
2019 $60.00 $77,878 +0.67% $77,878 +0.70%
2020 $60.00 $77,878 0.00% $77,878 0.00%
2021 $80.28 $104,207 +33.81% $85,666 +10.00%
2022 $110.92 $143,968 +38.16% $94,233 +10.00%
2023 $118.17 $153,385 +6.54% $103,656 +10.00%
2024 $133.55 $173,349 +13.02% $173,349 +67.23%
2025 $133.55 $173,349 0.00% $173,349 0.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $29,756
Market Improvement Value $143,593
Total Market Value $173,349
Total Tax Amount $4,583
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CITY OF EL PASO 0.7597 %
EL PASO COUNTY 0.4589 %
EL PASO I.S.D. 1.0807 %
EL PASO COMM COLLEGE 0.1036 %
UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER 0.2409 %
Total Tax Rate 2.6437 %