Home Value Report
6426 Verbena Blossom Trl
KATY, TX 77449
Currently not for sale
$270,011
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 1,585
Lot Square Feet 5,400

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$274K
$172.87/sqft
AVM Value
$283K
$178.49/sqft
AVM Value
$270K
$170.35/sqft
Value Range
$255K - $293K
Value Range
$267K - $299K
Value Range
$ 270,011
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

6426 Verbena Blossom Trl (currently not for sale) is located in Lantana subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $270,011
Address 6426 Verbena Blossom Trl
City KATY
State TX
Zip Code 77449
County Harris County
Subdivision Lantana
Legal Description Lot 24 Block 1
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,585 Sqft147 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,400 Sqft502 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2021 / Appraisal District
Market Area Bear Creek South
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2021 $16.53 $26,207 $26,207
2022 $151.79 $240,586 +818.02% $240,586 +818.02%
2023 $188.77 $299,203 +24.36% $264,644 +10.00%
2024 $172.82 $273,917 -8.45% $273,917 +3.50%
2025 $170.35 $270,011 -1.43% $270,011 -1.43%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $60,969
Market Improvement Value $209,042
Total Market Value $270,011
Total Tax Amount $6,617
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD 1.0669 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
HC MUD 105 0.6100 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 9 0.0388 %
Total Tax Rate 2.4507 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →