Home Value Report
100 Bear Ln
DUMAS, TX 79029
Currently not for sale
$188,270
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 2,656
Lot Square Feet 22,172

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$197K
$74.17/sqft
AVM Value
$213K
$80.16/sqft
AVM Value
$188K
$70.88/sqft
Value Range
$181K - $213K
Value Range
$193K - $233K
Value Range
$ 188,270
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

100 Bear Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Country Club Estate subdivision in Moore County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $188,270
Address 100 Bear Ln
City DUMAS
State TX
Zip Code 79029
County Moore County
Subdivision COUNTRY CLUB ESTATE
Legal Description LOT 11 BLK 2 UNIT 1 COUNTRY CLUB EST
Building Size 2,656 Sqft247 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 22,172 Sqft2060 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2014 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $2.41 $6,400 $6,400
2014 $2.41 $6,400 0.00% $6,400 0.00%
2015 $32.13 $85,330 +1,233.28% $85,330 +1,233.28%
2016 $32.13 $85,330 0.00% $85,330 0.00%
2017 $36.28 $96,350 +12.91% $96,350 +12.91%
2018 $38.73 $102,880 +6.78% $102,880 +6.78%
2019 $37.95 $100,800 -2.02% $100,800 -2.02%
2020 $37.37 $99,250 -1.54% $99,250 -1.54%
2021 $48.66 $129,230 +30.21% $129,230 +30.21%
2022 $50.30 $133,600 +3.38% $133,600 +3.38%
2023 $50.28 $133,540 -0.04% $133,540 -0.04%
2024 $61.58 $163,560 +22.48% $160,248 +20.00%
2025 $70.88 $188,270 +15.11% $188,270 +17.49%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $19,200
Market Improvement Value $169,070
Total Market Value $188,270
Total Tax Amount $3,477
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOSPITAL 0.2362 %
MOORE COUNTY 0.4837 %
DUMAS ISD 1.0307 %
PALO DURO RA 0.0141 %
N PLAINS GRWATER CONS DIST 0.0319 %
AMARILLO COLLEGE 0.0500 %
Total Tax Rate 1.8467 %