loading

1809 Reese St

HOUSTON, TX 77012
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$190,380
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
1 Full Bath(s)
728 Sqft.
5,000 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$173K
$237.64/sqft
AVM Value
$192K
$264.29/sqft
AVM Value
$190K
$261.51/sqft
Value Range
$114K - $232K
Value Range
$178K - $207K
Value Range
$ 190,380
Confidence Score
66%

Margin of Error*: 34%
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

1809 Reese St (currently not for sale) is located in Daly Place subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$190,380
Address
1809 Reese St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77012
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
TRS 19 & 20 BLK 13 DALY PLACE
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
728 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
5,000 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1946 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
12 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 11, 1st
Utility Room Desc
18 x 5, 1st
Kitchen
12 x 9, 1st
Living
17 x 12, 1st

Interior

Bedroom Description
2 Bedrooms Down