loading

1101 Tulane St

HOUSTON, TX 77008
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$846,616
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
5 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,682 Sqft.
6,600 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$729K
$433.41/sqft
AVM Value
$687K
$408.62/sqft
AVM Value
$847K
$503.34/sqft
Value Range
$620K - $838K
Value Range
$603K - $772K
Value Range
$ 846,616
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
73%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

1101 Tulane St (currently not for sale) is located in Houston Heights subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$846,616
Address
1101 Tulane St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77008
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 18 & TR 17 BLK 205 HOUSTON HEIGHTS
Bedroom
5 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,682 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,600 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1920 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Garage Apt Qtr SF
630
Master Bath
11 x 5, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
12 x 10, 2nd
Kitchen
10 x 6, 2nd
Living
12 x 10, 2nd

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area
Room Description
1 Living Area