loading

5252 Memorial Dr 5252

HOUSTON, TX 77007
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$222,712
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
1 Full Bath(s)
1,262 Sqft.
64,433 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$315K
$249.60/sqft
AVM Value
$320K
$253.88/sqft
AVM Value
$223K
$176.48/sqft
Value Range
$287K - $343K
Value Range
$291K - $350K
Value Range
$ 222,712
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

5252 Memorial Dr 5252 (currently not for sale) is located in Hillside T/h Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$222,712
Address
5252 Memorial Dr 5252
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77007
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT 5252 WEST BLDG .03467 INT COMMON LAND & ELE HILLSIDE T/H CONDO
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,262 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
64,433 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1960 / Appraisal District

Interior
Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover,High Ceiling,Open Ceiling
Fireplace
1/Wood Burning Fireplace
Room Description
Living/Dining Combo,Sun Room

Exterior

Garage Carport
Additional Parking
Carport Description
Detached Carport