loading

3045 Marina Bay Dr Apt 5204

LEAGUE CITY, TX 77573
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$147,630
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
777 Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$128K
$164.74/sqft
AVM Value
$157K
$201.54/sqft
AVM Value
$148K
$190.00/sqft
Value Range
$95K - $161K
Value Range
$145K - $168K
Value Range
$ 147,630
Confidence Score
74%

Margin of Error*: 26%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3045 Marina Bay Dr Apt 5204 (currently not for sale) is located in Fairways At South Shore Harbou subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$147,630
Address
3045 Marina Bay Dr Apt 5204
City
LEAGUE CITY
State
TX
Zip Code
77573
County
Galveston County
Legal Description
FAIRWAYS AT SOUTH SHORE HARBOUR CONDOS (2006) ABST 18 UNIT 5204 & 0.19% INT
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
777 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1999 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
11 x 12, 2nd

Interior

Bedroom Description
Primary Bed - 1st Floor,Walk-In Closet
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry,Soft Closing Cabinets,Soft Closing Drawers
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat
Interior
Balcony,Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover,Fire/Smoke Alarm,Intercom System,Interior Storage Closet,Split Level,Tile
Bathroom Description
Master w/Tub,Vanity Area
Countertop
Laminate
Room Description
1 Living Area,Living Area - 1st Floor,Living/Dining Combo,Utility Room in House
Oven
Electric Oven