loading

9109 Ridgeriver Way

Fort Worth, TX 76131
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$327,989
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
1,828 Sqft.
6,000 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$328K
$179.43/sqft
AVM Value
$330K
$180.58/sqft
AVM Value
$328K
$179.43/sqft
Value Range
$312K - $344K
Value Range
$311K - $350K
Value Range
$ 327,989
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
98%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

9109 Ridgeriver Way (currently not for sale) is located in Watersbend South subdivision in Tarrant County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$327,989
Address
9109 Ridgeriver Way
City
Fort Worth
State
TX
Zip Code
76131
County
Tarrant County
Subdivision
WATERSBEND SOUTH
Legal Description
WATERSBEND SOUTH BLOCK 43 LOT 4 PLAT D220094059
Building Size
1,828 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,000 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2021 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Laundry
7 x 6, 1st
Kitchen
12 x 18, 1st
Dining
10 x 8, 1st
Primary Bedroom
12 x 16, 1st
Living
15 x 16, 1st

Heating
Central,Electric,ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
NumberOfLivingAreas
1
Fireplace
/None
Interior
Cable TV Available,Decorative Lighting,High Speed Internet Available,Open Floorplan,Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Parking
Enclosed,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Garage Faces Front,Garage Single Door
Private Pool
Yes
Private Pool Desc
Above Ground,Heated,Lap
Fencing
Wood