loading

5651 Doliver Dr

HOUSTON, TX 77056
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$4,425,710
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
5 Bedroom(s)
6 Full & 2 Half Bath(s)
7,969 Sqft.
21,160 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$4.25M
$533.69/sqft
AVM Value
$4.25M
$533.28/sqft
AVM Value
$4.43M
$555.37/sqft
Value Range
$3.83M - $4.68M
Value Range
$3.92M - $4.58M
Value Range
$ 4,425,710
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

5651 Doliver Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Tanglewood subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$4,425,710
Address
5651 Doliver Dr
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77056
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 13 BLK 34 TANGLEWOOD SEC 8
Bedroom
5 Bedroom(s)
Bath
6 Full & 2 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
7,969 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
21,160 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2004 / Appraisal District

Interior

Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Insulated/Low-E windows
Interior
2 Staircases,Alarm System - Owned,Central Vacuum,Elevator,Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling,Intercom System,Island Kitchen,Prewired for Alarm System
Bathroom Description
Double Sinks,Primary Bath + Separate Shower,Primary w/Tub
Fireplace
4/Gaslog Fireplace,Wood Burning Fireplace