loading

5722 W Bellfort Ave

HOUSTON, TX 77035
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$265,099
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
2,394 Sqft.
11,700 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$315K
$131.58/sqft
AVM Value
$381K
$159.19/sqft
AVM Value
$265K
$110.73/sqft
Value Range
$243K - $387K
Value Range
$347K - $416K
Value Range
$ 265,099
Confidence Score
77%

Margin of Error*: 23%
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

5722 W Bellfort Ave (currently not for sale) is located in Parkwest subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$265,099
Address
5722 W Bellfort Ave
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77035
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
W 30 FT OF LT 15 & E 60 FT OF LT 16 BLK 180 PARKWEST SEC 2
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,394 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
11,700 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1960 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
10'X10', 1st
Bedroom
11'X10', 1st
Breakfast
7'X7', 1st
Home Office/Study
10'X10', 1st
Primary Bedroom
14'X13', 1st

Interior

Floors
Tile,Vinyl Plank
Bathroom Description
Half Bath,Primary Bath: Shower Only,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Kitchen open to Family Room,Soft Closing Drawers
Range
Electric Range
Countertop
Quartz
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Energy Star Appliances
Heating