loading

6585 Festival Ln

FRISCO, TX 75036
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$531,296
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,816 Sqft.
6,050 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$566K
$311.67/sqft
AVM Value
$536K
$295.32/sqft
AVM Value
$531K
$292.56/sqft
Value Range
$509K - $623K
Value Range
$506K - $567K
Value Range
$ 531,296
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

6585 Festival Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Frisco Lakes By Del Webb Villa subdivision in Denton County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$531,296
Address
6585 Festival Ln
City
FRISCO
State
TX
Zip Code
75036
County
Denton County
Legal Description
FRISCO LAKES BY DEL WEBB VILLAGE 14 BLK 14A LOT 6
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,816 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,050 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2010 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Room Count
9
Sunroom
10 x 10, 1st
Bath
1st
Utility Room Desc
1st
Bedroom
13 x 11, 1st
Primary Bedroom
14 x 13, 1st
Breakfast
10 x 11, 1st
Kitchen
12 x 12, 1st
Den
10 x 10, 1st
Living
16 x 15, 1st

Interior

Heating
Central, Natural Gas
Floors
Ceramic Tile
Interior
Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available
Energy Feature
13-15 SEER AC,Ceiling Fans,Gas Water Heater
Other Equipment
Built-in Microwave,Drop in Range/Oven - Gas,Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen,Refrigerator,Vent Mechanism,Water Line to Refrigerator