Home Value Report
5717 Malarkey Rd
DEL VALLE, TX 78617
Currently not for sale
$250,549
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,491
Lot Square Feet 5,998

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$270K
$181.09/sqft
AVM Value
$275K
$184.10/sqft
AVM Value
$251K
$168.04/sqft
Value Range
$238K - $302K
Value Range
$256K - $294K
Value Range
$ 250,549
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

5717 Malarkey Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Meadows At Berdoll subdivision in Travis County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $250,549
Address 5717 Malarkey Rd
City DEL VALLE
State TX
Zip Code 78617
County Travis County
Subdivision MEADOWS AT BERDOLL
Legal Description LOT 8 BLK K MEADOWS AT BERDOLL PHS 1 SEC 1
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,491 Sqft139 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,998 Sqft557 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2004 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $58.06 $86,564 $86,564
2013 $56.55 $84,309 -2.61% $84,309 -2.61%
2014 $74.75 $111,447 +32.19% $92,740 +10.00%
2015 $83.81 $124,956 +12.12% $102,014 +10.00%
2016 $94.24 $140,513 +12.45% $140,513 +37.74%
2017 $101.88 $151,904 +8.11% $151,904 +8.11%
2019 $111.08 $165,623 +9.03% $165,623 +9.03%
2020 $111.08 $165,623 0.00% $165,623 0.00%
2021 $133.01 $198,323 +19.74% $182,185 +10.00%
2022 $221.13 $329,705 +66.25% $200,403 +10.00%
2023 $211.68 $315,609 -4.28% $220,443 +10.00%
2024 $197.50 $294,478 -6.70% $242,487 +10.00%
2025 $168.04 $250,549 -14.92% $250,549 +3.32%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $53,333
Market Improvement Value $197,216
Total Market Value $250,549
Total Tax Amount $5,187
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CITY OF AUSTIN 0.5240 %
TRAVIS COUNTY 0.3759 %
DEL VALLE ISD 0.9489 %
TRAVIS CO HOSPITAL DIST 0.1180 %
AUSTIN COMM COLL DIST 0.1034 %
Total Tax Rate 2.0702 %